ceramic glaze powder LG 220 250

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Tons
    $1,500.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Melamine formaldehyde resin powder
MF:
C3N6H6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%
Appearance:
White Powder
Application:
Plastic
Brand Name:
Honestar
Model Number:
LG110,LG220,LG250
Product name:
ceramic glaze powder LG 220 250
Package:
customized
Apperance:
powder
OEM:
accept
CAS No:
108-78-1
EINECS CODE:
203-615-4
Place of origin:
Henan
Brand:
Honestar
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.25kg, 250kg or 1000kg woven bag with inner film.
2.We can also accept the other requirements about package.
3.OEM will be welcomed.
Port
Xingang
Lead Time :
within 2 weeks after receive the deposit
Product Description

   Ceramic glaze powder LG 220 250

 

 

Test Item

Unit

Test Method

Test Results

Appearance

 

 

 

White powder

 

Evaporation residue

Mg/dm2

GB/T13455

0.5

 

Consumption of potassium permanganate

 

    Mg/dm2

 

GB1033

 

0.573

 

Formaldehyde (3% Acetic acid )

 

    Mg/dm2

 

GB5009,61-85

 

1

 

Melting point

 

 

       130

Water solubility

GB1034

60

       Flowability

 mm

GB13454

220

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1.25kg, 250kg or 1000kg woven bag with inner film.
2.We can also accept the other requirements about package.
3.OEM will be welcomed.

 

 

Our Services

 

1,Provide free sample for test and evaluation

2,Fast delivery and good customer service

3,Provide guideline and consulting service through your manufaturing process

 

Company Information

 

Puyang Honestar MF Co.,Ltd. was established in 1998.Honestar has more than ten years experience in producing melamine and other fine chemical products,Our main products inculde Melamine, Glazing Powder, Melamine Moulding Compound, Melamine Foam. Honestar makes every effort to meet the best interests of all customers.We sincerely would like to build a longterm coorperation 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

.Q:Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: We are professional melamine foam sponge manufacturer and the nominated supplier of many trade companies.

 Q:May I place a sample order?

 A: Yes, we welcome to test and check our quality.

 Q:Can you provide OEM or ODM service ?

 A: Yes.we can accept OEM service.Also we have our own designer team.So it’s also welcome to choose our ODM products

Q:How can I get a price of melamine foam sponge?

 A:Please tell us your requirement about the material,quality,size,grammage or weight,pattern,etc.Then we can offer the appropriate price

Q:What is the delivery time for sample?

A:Current sample needs 3 days,customized sample needs 7 workdays according to your specific requirement

Q: what express do you often use to send the samples?

 A: We usually ship samples by DHL, UPS, FedEx orEMS. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive

 

Explore international market, win-win cooperations

 

 

Contact US

Anna  Wang

PUYANG HONESTAR MF CO., LTD.

Tel: 0086-393-8991158

Fax: 0086-393-8965909

Mobile: 0086-18239301158  (viber , whatsapp, wechat) 

Emailannawang at honestarchem.com

         info at honestarchem.com

Skypesiyantantan

Web.www.honestarchem.com 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like