High quality melamine glazing powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=10 Tons
    US $1500.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Melamine formaldehyde resin powder
MF:
C3N6H6
EINECS No.:
203-615-4
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.8%
Appearance:
White Powder
Application:
Plastic
Brand Name:
Honestar
Model Number:
CE Melamine
Product name:
melamine glaze powder
Package:
customized
Apperance:
powder
OEM:
accept
CAS No:
108-78-1
EINECS CODE:
203-615-4
Place of origin:
Henan
Brand:
Honestar
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Ton/Tons per Year glaze powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.25kg, 250kg or 1000kg woven bag with inner film.
2.We can also accept the other requirements about package.
3.OEM will be welcomed.
Port
Xingang
Lead Time :
Within 20 days after prepayment
Product Description

  High quality melamine glaze powder white,ceramic glaze powder

 

Specifications

Melamine glazing powder 
Glazing the surface of the tablewares more shinning 
Curing time12'S adjustable 
Flow rate 240

 

Glazing powder LG220 (Coated type)

Tableware coated with Glazing Powder LG220 has a shinny & harder surface and resists better to cigarette burns, foodstuffs,abrasion and detergents.

 

Property

Standard date

Test methods

Test results

Volatile matters

≤4.0%

GB/T13455

3.5%

Charoy impact strength (notched) KJ/m2

≥1.5

GB1043

2.0

Temperature of deflection

≥115°C

GB1634

125°C

Water absorption mg

≤100

GB1034

86

Moulding shrinkage %

0.60-1.00

GB13454

0.70

Curing time

  

12’S

Flow(mm)

 

GB13454

240

    

Apperance:white powder Grade :First grade Formula: C2H4N20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glazing powder LG250 (Impregnated type)

Melamine glazing powder LG250 used to brush on the decal paper (various pattern),patterning and shinning the article like tablewars, make it looking more shinning and nice .

.

 

Curing time

flow rate

voltle matter

appearance

LG250

12’S (tempreture160-180°C)

240

≤4%

160-180°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1.25kg, 250kg or 1000kg woven bag with inner film.
2.We can also accept the other requirements about package.
3.OEM will be welcomed.

 

 

Our Services

 

1,Provide free sample for test and evaluation

2,Fast delivery and good customer service

3,Provide guideline and consulting service through your manufaturing process

 

Company Information

 

Puyang Honestar MF Co.,Ltd. was established in 1998.Honestar has more than ten years experience in producing melamine and other fine chemical products,Our main products inculde Melamine, Glazing Powder, Melamine Moulding Compound , Melamine Foam.Honestar makes every effort to meet the best interests of all customers.We sincerely would like to build a longterm coorperation